PEN-MAR Regional Youth Trap Shoot Results

May 18, 2014 – Glen Rock Shooting Club in Shrewsbury, Pennsylvania played host to the inaugural PEN-MAR Regional Youth Trap Shoot. Ninety-Five youth trap shooters representing eight teams in the Maryland/Pennsylvania area participated in the 100 target trap event.

Luke Beardsley, of the Mason-Dixon Clay Busters prevailed in some very windy conditions to win High Over All. Luke’s teammate, Stephanie Beardsley, took the High Lady award. Additional category and squad winners were as follows:

Category

Name

Team

Pre-Sub Individual Champion Shane Biser TCSC / Frederick Firepower
Pre-Sub Individual Runner-up Payton Pavlock Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Pre-Sub Individual 3rd Place Tomas Grafe LVSC Quarry Crushers
Sub-Junior Individual Champion George  Hughes Harveys Cedar Gun Club
Sub-Junior Individual Runner-up Raymond Nick Hughes Harveys Cedar Gun Club
Sub-Junior Individual 3rd Place Bradley Lewis Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Junior Individual Champion Dan Cook Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Junior Individual Runner-up Jacob Heess Breaking Clays
Junior Individual 3rd Place Chris Bartlett Main Line Trap
Seniors Individual Champion Dalton Wise Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Seniors Individual Runner-up Shane Edmiston Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Seniors Individual 3rd Place Brian Lehman Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Pre-Sub Squad Champion Squad #8 Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Payton Pavlock
Danny Henry
Dawson Heard
Cassidy Hopkins
Joshua Pavlock
Sub-Junior Squad Champion Squad #5 Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Bradley Lewis
Hunter Barnes
Brandon Renner
John Morris
Darin Getzandanner
Sub-Junior Squad Runner-up Squad #14 Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Daniel Riale
Darin Wise
Nathan Metzger
Sam Rooney
Claire Carpenter
Junior Squad Champion Squad #7 Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Mark Beardsley
Dan Cook
Ryan Hayes
Eric Inch
Matt Brosey
Junior Squad Runner-up Squad #20 Main Line Trap
Chris Bartlett
Dan Rex
Randy Chowns
Francis Jacos IV
Will Prakash
Seniors Squad Champion Squad #16 Mt Airy Sharpshooters
Jeff Martin
Daniel Junghans
Liam Burns
Kyle Myers
Shane Edmiston
Seniors Squad Runner-up Squad #13 Mason-Dixon Clay Busters
Luke Beardsley
Stephanie Beardsley
Spencer Wetzel
Brian Lehman
Dalton Wise
Last Man Standing Nathan Metzger Mason-Dixon Clay Busters