2013 Mason-Dixon Clay Busters Year in Review

93 Awards!!!! including 5 State Championship Squads, 11 Individual State Champions, and 1 Individual National Champion!!! Wow what a year. I would like to congratulate all our our team members for a job well done.

1.   Pennsylvania SCTP Olympic Skeet Championship

  • 1st Place SCTP Squad
    • Toomey, Sam
    • Hayes, Ryan
    • Reeves, Walter
  • Pennsylvania State Junior Olympic – High Over All Male Individual
    • 2nd Place – Beardsley, Mark

2.   Pennsylvania SCTP Olympic Trap Championship

  • 1st Place SCTP Squad
    • Beardsley, Mark
    • Barry, Donovan
    • Cook, Dan
  • Pennsylvania State Junior Olympic – High Over All Individual
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Mark
    • 3rd Place – Berry, Donovan
  • SCTP – Pennsylvania State – High Over All Individual
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Mark

3.   Maryland SCTP Trap Championship

  • 3rd Place Intermediate Entry Squad
    • Metzger, Nathan
    • Hoppes, Ian
    • Stefano, Nick
    • Sterner, Dawson
    • Bell, David
  • 2nd Place Senior Jr Varsity Squad
    • Riale, Daniel
    • Rooney, Sam
    • Adkins, Jeremy
    • Cook, Heather
    • Guistwite, Ethan
  • 1st Place Senior Varsity Squad
    • Beardsley, Mark
    • Hayes, Ryan
    • Everett, Trey
    • Banchiere, Brandon
    • Barry, Donovan

4.   Pennsylvania AIM Trap Championship

  • 1st Place Pre-Sub Squad
    • Sterner, Dawson
    • Filepas, Calvin
    • Simmons, Emily
  • 3rd Place Sub Junior Squad
    • Hayes, Ryan
    • Rooney, Sam
    • Stefano, Nick
    • Toomey, Sam
    • Riale, Daniel
  • 2nd Place Senior Squad
    • Beardsley, Luke
    • Beardsley, Stephanie
    • Chronister, Jack
    • Lehman, Brian
    • Wise, Dalton
  • Pre-Sub Individual
    • 2nd Place – Sterner, Dawson
  • Junior Individual
    • 5th Place – Beardsley, Mark
  • Senior Individual
    • 3rd Place – Beardsley, Luke

5.   Pennsylvania SCTP Trap Championship

  • 2nd Place Intermediate Entry Squad
    • Metzger, Nathan
    • Filepas, Calvin
    • Stefano, Nick
    • Sterner, Dawson
    • Bell, David
  • 3rd Place Senior Varsity Squad
    • Beardsley, Mark
    • Cook, Dan
    • Everett, Trey
    • Banchiere, Brandon
    • Snyder, Caleb
  • Rookie Individual
    • 1st Place – Sterner, Dawson
    • 2nd Place – Filepas, Calvin
  • College Individual
    • 1st Place – Wise, Dalton
    • 2nd Place – Lehman, Brian
    • 3rd Place – Beardsley, Stephanie

6.   Pennsylvania SCTP Sporting Clays Championship

  • Intermediate/Advanced Individual
    • 2nd Place  – Reeves, Walter
  • Lady Individual
    • 2nd Place – Beardsley, Stephanie

7.   Pennsylvania SCTP Skeet Championship

  • 2nd Place Intermediate Advanced Squad
    • Reeves, Walter
    • Toomey, Sam
    • Stafano, Nick
  • 2nd Place Senior Varsity Squad
    • Beardsley, Mark
    • Cook, Dan
    • Hayes, Ryan
  • College Individual
    • 1st Place – Lehman, Brian
    • 2nd Place – Beardsley, Stephanie
    • 3rd Place – Wetzel, Spencer
  • Lady Individual
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Stephanie

8.   Maryland AIM Trap Championship

  • 2nd Place Open Sub Junior Squad
    • Riale, Daniel
    • Rooney, Sam
    • Stefano, Nick
    • Sterner, Dawson
    • Shenk, Kyle
  • 3rd Place Open Sub Junior Squad
    • Metzger, Nathan
    • Stewart, Julian
    • Adkins, Jeremy
    • Hayes, Ryan
    • Bell, David
  • 1st Place Open Junior Squad
    • Beardsley, Mark
    • Beardsley, Stephanie
    • Everett, Trey
    • Shenk, Jake
    • Inch, Eric
  • Open Lady Individual
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Stephanie
  • Open Senior Individual
    • 1st Place – Lehman, Brian
  • Open Junior Individual
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Mark
    • 2nd Place – Inch, Eric
  • Open Sub Junior Individual
    • 1st Place – Hayes, Ryan
  • Open Pre Sub Individual
    • 1st Place – Sterner, Dawson

9.   SCTP National Team Championship

  • Skeet – Ladies Collegiate Division
    • 3rd Place – Beardsley, Stephanie
  • Sporting Clays – Ladies Collegiate Division
    • 2nd Place – Beardsley, Stephanie
  • Trap – Ladies Collegiate Division
    • 1st Place – Beardsley, Stephanie